Welcome to the official web site of the Federation orienteering sport! Tel: (+99455)665 75 20, E-mail: azeorienteering@mail.ru, Website: www.smefaz
Competition of mountain bikers dedicated to the Revival Day
On june 14 , will be held an open Azerbaijan competition of mountain bikers in Velopark. On june 15 - in competition dedicated to Revival Day in  spite of mountain bikers, can take a part also lovers of mountain bike.
Every participant must have an sport equipment ( bicycle and helmet) and every participant, who want to take a part  must contact to Azerbaijan Cycling Federation. (012 566 74 88; 077 450 25 13; e-mail: info@avif.az).
In competition day all participants must be in centre of Velopark at 10.00, because of registration. The competition will start at 11.00.The virtual winner of tour d’Azerbaijan will be awarded after competition.
Results of Azerbaijan competition will be taken into account in the ranking list of UCI. Both, professional and lovers of mountain bike distinguished in competition will be awarded with diplomas, medals and prizes from side of Azerbaijan Cycling Federation.